Alumnae in College Athletics

Class of 2020
Shannon Graham SUNY Canton Soccer
Jenna Locke Robert Morris University Lacrosse
Rachel Martin Loyola University- Maryland Swimming
Moira Michalski SUNY Potsdam Hockey
Ellie Robertson John Carroll University Softball

 

Class of 2019
Emily DenHaese Bucknell University  Soccer
Liesel Dietrich University at Pennsylvania Rowing
Jessica Dipasquale University of Massachusetts Amherst Softball
Cassana Dwyer Canisius College Rowing
Allyson Evoniuk  University at Buffalo  Soccer
Isabelle Friedman  Hobart and William Smith Colleges Ice Hockey
Elena Huber Duquesne University Rowing
Emma Jauch Marist College Rowing
Abby Molloy Canisius College Soccer
Esther Nyakato Canisius College  Rowing
Louise Rath Syracuse University  Rowing
Grace Van Vessem University at Buffalo  Track
 
Class of 2018              
Julia Anthony  Holy Cross Rowing
Katherine Bauer Boston College  Rowing
Allison Borowiak  Hartwick College Swimming
Julia Connerton Canisius College  Swimming 
Alyssa Coons Mercyhurst University Softball
Stephanie Keane  Colby College  Squash
Emma Sabio Canisius College  Rowing
Julia Stoll  Duquesne University Rowing
Molly Wachter  Hobart and William Smith Colleges Squash
Emma Zielinski  St. John Fisher College Soccer
 
Class of 2017
Kiera Bohen  Norhteastern University Rowing  
Allison Buscha  Edinboro University  Soccer/Track  
Mandy Bushway Daemen College Track  
Tara Finlayson  Boston University  Rowing  
Emma Gervase Old Dominion University Soccer  
Isabella Jankowski Canisius College Cross-Country/Track
Danielle Orie University of Pennsylvania  Cross-Country/Track
Gabrielle Orie  Cornell University

Cross-Country/Track

 

Class of 2016
Sarah Beckwith  John Carroll University Golf
Grace Dietrich  Boston College  Rowing 
Samantha Eberhard Mercyhurst University  Softball
Alex Holt Canisius College Rowing
Sydney Matteson Kenyon College Swimming
Morgan Potempa Houghton College Volleyball
Eileen Rath  Hobart and William Smith Colleges Soccer
Clare Tompkins  Franklin and Marshall College  Squash
Katie Walsh St. Lawrence University  Squash

 

Class of 2015
Leah Bellitto Mercyhurst University Basketball
Madison Bradley Hobart & William Smith College  Squash
Reanna Edwards Baldwin Wallace University Track
Deidre Hurley Miami University of Ohio Crew
Catherine Karas Marist College Crew
Alyssa Lesakowski SUNY Geneseo Basketball
Lauren Murray Duquesne University Crew
Gigi Ortolani Canisius College Crew
Marah Penn Elon University Golf
Allie Schmitt  Duquesne University Crew

 

Class of 2014
Kate Bushway University of Rochester Lacrosse
Sarah Donohue Allegheny College Soccer
Alex Juliano Daemen College Soccer
Rachel Lenard SUNY Oswego  Hockey
Rose LoTempio Fordham University Crew
Megan Morcio Allegheny College Cross Country/ Track 
Lauren Pernick Syracuse University Crew
Natalie Ryan Canisius College Swim
Elizabeth Walter University of Notre Dame Crew
Reilly Wesolek SUNY Geneseo Swim
Annie Westermeier Canisius College Swim

 

 

If you know of someone missing from this list please contact Joe Baudo, Director of Athletics, at jbaudo@nardin.org