School Calendar

Upcoming Events

School Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Oct 28
Mother/Daughter Mass & Brunch
-
Salvatore's Catering, 6461 Transit Rd, Depew, NY 14043, USA
Halloween Party -ALL LEVELS
-
Dining Hall 135 Cleveland Avenue
Mon, Oct 29
HS A
-
Tue, Oct 30
HS B
-
Wed, Oct 31
HS C Late Start
-
Thu, Nov 1
HS D
-
Montessori Grandparent Open House ECP and TOD
-
Nardin Academy Montessori WEST FERRY BUILDING
All Saints Day Mass
-
Nardin Gym
Sat, Nov 3
SATs
-
Nardin HS
High School Entrance Exam Review Course
-
Nardin Academy Main Campus, 135 Cleveland Avenue
Sun, Nov 4
Mon, Nov 5
HS F
-
Tue, Nov 6
HS G
-
Montessori ECP MONET Parent Breakfast
-
700 W Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA
Wed, Nov 7
Montessori ECP MATISSE Parent Breakfast
-
700 W Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA
Freshman Retreat
-
TBA
HS H Late Start
-
Thu, Nov 8
HS A
-
4th grade parent breakfast
-
Montessori ECP KLEE Parent Breakfast
-
700 W Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA
Fri, Nov 9
HS B
-
Musical Performances
-
Villa Maria College, 240 Pine Ridge Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225, USA
Sat, Nov 10
High School Entrance Exam Review Course
-
Nardin Academy Main Campus, 135 Cleveland Avenue
Western New York Children's Book Expo
-
Buffalo Niagara Convention Center
Musical Performance
-
Villa Maria College, 240 Pine Ridge Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225, USA
Sun, Nov 11
Musical Performance
-
Villa Maria College, 240 Pine Ridge Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225, USA
Tue, Nov 13
HS C
-
Thu, Nov 15
HS E
-
Sat, Nov 17
High School Entrance and Scholarship Exam
-
Nardin Academy Main Campus, 135 Cleveland Avenue
Middle School Play
-
High School Gym

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Admissions Events
  • High School
  • Lower / Middle School
  • Montessori

Athletic Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Oct 28
Swimming - K-8 Coed - St Christopher
Buffalo State College (Kissinger Pool)
Mon, Oct 29
Bowling- Girls Varsity - Tryouts
-
Spare Time
Tue, Oct 30
Bowling- Girls Varsity - Tryouts
-
Spare Time
Swimming- Girls Varsity vs. All Catholics
ECC Flickinger Center
Swimming - K-8 Coed
-
Clark Hall (UB South)
Wed, Oct 31
Thu, Nov 1
Bowling- Girls Varsity - Tryouts
-
Classic Lanes
Squash- Girls Varsity - Tryouts
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Swimming - K-8 Coed
-
Clark Hall (UB South)
Fri, Nov 2
Squash- Girls Varsity - Tryouts
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Sat, Nov 3
Sun, Nov 4
Swimming - K-8 Coed vs. St Joe's
Buffalo State College (Kissinger Pool)
Mon, Nov 5
Bowling- Girls Varsity - Tryouts
-
Spare Time
Basketball - 5/6 Girls
-
Nardin Academy High School Gym
Basketball - 5/6 Boys
-
Nardin Academy High School Gym
Basketball- Girls Varsity - Tryouts
-
Villa Maria College Athletic Center
Squash- Girls Varsity - Tryouts
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Tue, Nov 6
Basketball- 7/8 Boys
-
Nardin Academy Elementary Gym
Basketball - 7/8 Girls
-
Nardin Academy High School Gym
Basketball- Girls Varsity - Tryouts
-
Villa Maria College Athletic Center
Swimming - K-8 Coed
-
Clark Hall (UB South)
Wed, Nov 7
Basketball - 5/6 Girls
-
Nardin Academy High School Gym
Basketball - 5/6 Boys
-
Nardin Academy High School Gym
Thu, Nov 8
Basketball- Girls Varsity - Tryouts
-
Villa Maria College Athletic Center
Basketball - 7/8 Girls
-
Nardin Academy High School Gym
Basketball- 7/8 Boys
-
Nardin Academy High School Gym
Swimming - K-8 Coed
-
Clark Hall (UB South)
Fri, Nov 9
Basketball- Girls Varsity - Tryouts
-
Villa Maria College Athletic Center
Sat, Nov 10
Basketball - 5/6 Boys vs. Elmwood Franklin (Away)
Elmwood Franklin School
Sun, Nov 11
Mon, Nov 12
Tue, Nov 13
Basketball- 7/8 Boys
-
Nardin Academy Elementary Gym
Squash- Girls Varsity vs. Buffalo Seminary (Home)
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Wed, Nov 14
Basketball - 5/6 Girls
-
Nardin Academy Elementary Gym
Basketball - 5/6 Boys
-
Nardin Academy Elementary Gym
Thu, Nov 15
Squash - 5-8 Coed
-
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Basketball- 7/8 Boys
-
Nardin Academy Elementary Gym
Fri, Nov 16
Sun, Nov 18
Mon, Nov 19
Basketball - 5/6 Girls
-
Nardin Academy Elementary Gym
Basketball - 5/6 Boys
-
Nardin Academy Elementary Gym
Tue, Nov 20
Subscribe to Alerts Basketball- 7/8 Boys
Nardin Academy Elementary Gym
Subscribe to Alerts Squash - 5-8 Coed
-
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Subscribe to Alerts Basketball - 7/8 Girls
-
Nardin Academy Elementary Gym
Wed, Nov 21
Thu, Nov 22
Fri, Nov 23
Sat, Nov 24
Sun, Nov 25
Mon, Nov 26
Subscribe to Alerts Basketball - 5/6 Girls
-
Nardin Academy High School Gym
Subscribe to Alerts Basketball - 5/6 Boys
-
Nardin Academy High School Gym
Tue, Nov 27
Subscribe to Alerts Basketball- 7/8 Boys
Nardin Academy High School Gym
Subscribe to Alerts Squash - 5-8 Coed
-
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Subscribe to Alerts Basketball - 7/8 Girls
-
Nardin Academy High School Gym

List of Events

Calendar

Search Calendar

Date Range
-