Athletics Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Oct 1
Golf- Girls Varsity vs. All Catholics
Elma Meadows Golf Course
Mon, Oct 2
Soccer - 5/6 Girls
-
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Tue, Oct 3
Soccer - 7/8 Boys CANCELLED
-
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Soccer- Girls Junior Varsity vs. City Honors (Home)
Buffalo Soccer Club (BSC) Field
Tennis - 5-8 Girls vs. Nichols (Away)
Nichols School
Volleyball- Girls Junior Varsity vs. St Mary's (Lancaster) (Home)
Villa Maria College Athletics Center
Soccer - 7/8 Girls
-
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Swimming- Girls Varsity vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Home)
Buffalo State College (Kissinger Pool)
Volleyball- Girls Varsity vs. St Mary's (Lancaster) (Home)
Villa Maria College Athletics Center
Swimming - K-8 Coed
-
Clark Hall (UB South)
Wed, Oct 4
Volleyball- Girls Junior Varsity vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Home)
Villa Maria College Athletics Center
Soccer- Girls Junior Varsity vs. Nichols (Home)
Buffalo Soccer Club (BSC) Field
Volleyball- Girls Varsity - Sacred Heart Academy, Senior Night (Home)
Villa Maria College Athletics Center
Thu, Oct 5
Tennis - 5-8 Girls
-
Delaware Park (Nichols Courts)
Sun, Oct 8
Mon, Oct 9
Tue, Oct 10
Soccer - 5/6 Boys
-
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Tennis - 5-8 Girls
-
Delaware Park (Nichols Courts)
Swimming- Girls Varsity vs. Buffalo Seminary (Home)
Buffalo State College (Kissinger Pool)
Swimming - K-8 Coed
-
Clark Hall (UB South)
Wed, Oct 11
Soccer - 7/8 Girls
-
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Soccer - 5/6 Girls vs. Hamburg (Home)
Cazenovia Park (Potters Field)
Thu, Oct 12
Soccer - 5/6 Boys
-
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Tennis - 5-8 Girls
-
Delaware Park (Nichols Courts)
Soccer - 5/6 Girls vs. Elmwood Franklin (Away)
Elmwood Franklin School
Swimming - K-8 Coed
-
Clark Hall (UB South)
Fri, Oct 13
Mon, Oct 16
Soccer - 5/6 Boys vs. Frederick Law Olmsted (Home)
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Soccer- Girls Junior Varsity vs. Nichols (Home)
Buffalo Soccer Club (BSC) Field
Soccer - 7/8 Girls vs. Frederick Law Olmsted (Home)
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Tue, Oct 17
Tennis - 5-8 Girls
-
Delaware Park (Nichols Courts)
Soccer - 5/6 Girls
-
Nardin Academy Athletic Ctr.
Swimming- Girls Varsity vs. Mt St Mary's (Away)
Buffalo State College (Kissinger Pool)
Swimming - K-8 Coed
-
Clark Hall (UB South)
Wed, Oct 18
Sat, Oct 21